Sydney Striders North Head Race 8 - 2017

Overall Finish List

September 02, 2017


Sydney Striders Running Club

10K Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Criniti 1748 39 M 1 35-39 31:20.3 31:20.3
2 Scott O'Connor 1958 33 M 1 18-34 31:30.1 31:30.1
3 Robin Whitelay 1133 M 1 0- 0 33:07.8 33:07.8
4 Leo Peterson 1364 M 2 0- 0 33:44.5 33:44.5
5 Gary Mullins 1248 M 3 0- 0 33:56.3 33:56.3
6 Adrian Gebers 1350 M 4 0- 0 34:29.4 34:29.4
7 Neil Pearson 1206 45 M 1 45-49 34:58.6 34:58.6
8 Richard Green 1711 42 M 1 40-44 35:24.1 35:24.1
9 Ben Streckeisen 1750 45 M 2 45-49 35:31.3 35:31.3
10 Lauren Reid 1087 31 F 1 18-34 35:33.7 35:33.7
11 Jack McPhee 1280 M 5 0- 0 35:34.5 35:34.5
12 Jean-Baptiste Alexandre 1444 32 M 2 18-34 35:42.2 35:42.2
13 Chris Maher 1783 56 M 1 55-59 35:45.6 35:45.6
14 Clinton Killen 1414 41 M 2 40-44 35:46.1 35:46.1
15 Paul McClarnon 1361 M 6 0- 0 35:53.7 35:53.7
16 Stuart Spencer 1245 38 M 2 35-39 36:04.6 36:04.6
17 Michael Ho 1988 30 M 3 18-34 36:27.2 36:27.2
18 Jacob Norton 1830 15 M 1 1-15 36:31.5 36:31.5
19 Anthony Maher 1360 M 7 0- 0 36:35.7 36:35.7
20 Andrew Wilson 1370 M 8 0- 0 36:50.4 36:50.4
21 James Watson 1559 45 M 3 45-49 37:00.9 37:00.9
22 Gemma Jenkins 1340 F 1 0- 0 37:06.9 37:06.9
23 James O'Sullivan 1299 M 9 0- 0 37:11.7 37:11.7
24 Gareth Howitt 1291 M 10 0- 0 37:22.4 37:22.4
25 Simon Wolnizer 1912 31 M 4 18-34 37:30.6 37:30.6
26 Paul Dundon 1306 M 11 0- 0 37:48.5 37:48.5
27 Yohey Kawase 1355 M 12 0- 0 37:52.5 37:52.5
28 Matt Skinner 1367 M 13 0- 0 38:07.0 38:07.0
29 Anna White 1763 30 F 2 18-34 38:09.4 38:09.4
30 David Stone 1233 22 M 5 18-34 38:19.0 38:19.0
31 Stephen Judge 1354 M 14 0- 0 38:23.1 38:23.1
32 Tim Lindop 1930 49 M 4 45-49 38:25.6 38:25.6
33 Mark Gregory 1304 M 15 0- 0 38:35.6 38:35.6
34 Alistair Graham 1351 M 16 0- 0 38:42.8 38:42.8
35 James Connell 1349 M 17 0- 0 39:04.0 39:04.0
36 Chris Wong 1241 38 M 3 35-39 39:04.7 39:04.7
37 Belinda Boot 1335 F 2 0- 0 39:08.1 39:08.1
38 James Masters 1218 36 M 4 35-39 39:10.0 39:10.0
39 Rich Goodman 1302 M 18 0- 0 39:20.8 39:20.8
40 Russ Ainsworth 1344 M 19 0- 0 39:23.7 39:23.7
41 Peter Walker 1313 M 20 0- 0 39:24.7 39:24.7
42 John Mildren 1842 50 M 1 50-54 39:25.8 39:25.8
43 Tim Riordan 1417 38 M 5 35-39 39:27.2 39:27.2
44 Geoffrey Cooper 1951 44 M 3 40-44 39:30.1 39:30.1
45 Marco Kall 1273 M 21 0- 0 39:32.5 39:32.5
46 Enrique Suana 1735 33 M 6 18-34 39:34.0 39:34.0
47 Tim Austin 1928 47 M 5 45-49 39:35.1 39:35.1
48 Sinclair Durbin 1913 45 M 6 45-49 39:38.0 39:38.0
49 Paul Ray 1207 M 22 0- 0 39:41.1 39:41.1
50 Peter Feain 1243 M 23 0- 0 39:42.2 39:42.2
51 David Rowe 1366 M 24 0- 0 39:42.9 39:42.9
52 Ben McSweeney 1770 46 M 7 45-49 39:43.4 39:43.4
53 John Chan 1348 M 25 0- 0 39:44.2 39:44.2
54 Chris Rudge 1224 33 M 7 18-34 39:46.5 39:46.5
55 Christopher Burnell 1239 30 M 8 18-34 39:50.3 39:50.3
56 Nick Roberts 1747 33 M 9 18-34 39:50.6 39:50.6
57 Mike Turner 1877 49 M 8 45-49 39:51.0 39:51.0
58 Andy Bennett 1347 M 26 0- 0 40:16.7 40:16.7
59 Ben Reeves 1771 53 M 2 50-54 40:56.2 40:56.2
60 David Pye 1013 55 M 2 55-59 40:58.2 40:58.2
61 Sam Armstrong 1346 M 27 0- 0 41:09.0 41:09.0
62 Steve Dodshon 1436 32 M 10 18-34 41:16.4 41:16.4
63 Tarek Alfakhrany 1077 43 M 4 40-44 41:24.8 41:24.8
64 Hei Yan 1372 M 28 0- 0 41:35.7 41:35.7
65 Simon Wheeler 1911 40 M 5 40-44 41:46.5 41:46.5
66 Luke Hodgson 1352 M 29 0- 0 41:47.7 41:47.7
67 Rachel Kay 1423 33 F 3 18-34 42:04.0 42:04.0
68 Damon Lynch 1731 42 M 6 40-44 42:05.2 42:05.2
69 Justin Bromley 1845 47 M 9 45-49 42:07.6 42:07.6
70 Zoe Pedashenko 1301 F 3 0- 0 42:11.0 42:11.0
71 Renee Everett 1229 31 F 4 18-34 42:15.9 42:15.9
72 Lincoln Tan 1308 M 30 0- 0 42:18.2 42:18.2
73 Lindsay Norton 1434 44 F 1 40-44 42:28.3 42:28.3
74 Gavin Perkins 1810 42 M 7 40-44 42:33.8 42:33.8
75 Erik Frykberg 1973 15 M 2 1-15 42:41.7 42:41.7
76 Serje Robidoux 1365 M 31 0- 0 42:48.1 42:48.1
77 Martin Lalor 1358 M 32 0- 0 42:52.8 42:52.8
78 Olly Gill 1212 38 M 6 35-39 43:00.4 43:00.4
79 James Stewart 1429 42 M 8 40-44 43:08.4 43:08.4
80 Matthew Nicol 1216 43 M 9 40-44 43:20.9 43:20.9
81 George Lisson 1668 64 M 1 60-64 43:21.7 43:21.7
82 Richard Pilling 1896 49 M 10 45-49 43:22.2 43:22.2
83 Nicole Frykberg 1952 46 F 1 45-49 43:25.8 43:25.8
84 Catherine Ballantyne 1333 F 4 0- 0 43:27.6 43:27.6
85 Gero Farruggio 1300 M 33 0- 0 43:38.5 43:38.5
86 Jenelle Webster 1303 F 5 0- 0 43:42.5 43:42.5
87 Bradley Orange 1223 41 M 10 40-44 44:14.8 44:14.8
88 Mike Hansen 1876 59 M 3 55-59 44:17.4 44:17.4
89 KIM CHAI 1849 45 M 11 45-49 44:23.1 44:23.1
90 Shaun Atchison 1908 48 M 12 45-49 44:23.6 44:23.6
91 Kathleen Peterson 1964 37 F 1 35-39 44:25.8 44:25.8
92 Richard Willcock 1678 58 M 4 55-59 44:27.9 44:27.9
93 Doug Landfear 1359 M 34 0- 0 44:29.2 44:29.2
94 Isla Cameron 1336 F 6 0- 0 44:32.6 44:32.6
95 David Akins 1205 M 35 0- 0 44:33.7 44:33.7
96 Manal Garcia 1866 45 F 2 45-49 44:34.9 44:34.9
97 Stephen Young 1373 M 36 0- 0 44:40.3 44:40.3
98 Melanie Zeppel 1671 45 F 3 45-49 44:54.7 44:54.7
99 Lisa Wynan 1861 36 F 2 35-39 44:55.0 44:55.0
100 Leigh MacRitchie 1853 35 F 3 35-39 45:10.8 45:10.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Amelia Telford 1316 F 7 0- 0 45:24.9 45:24.9
102 Annett Howe 1214 36 F 4 35-39 45:42.4 45:42.4
103 Ingrid Grace 1978 57 F 1 55-59 46:06.8 46:06.8
104 Joe Degabriele 1840 62 M 2 60-64 46:14.5 46:14.5
105 Dominic Sullivan 1220 40 M 11 40-44 46:19.8 46:19.8
106 Madeleine Skinner 1213 F 8 0- 0 46:32.7 46:32.7
107 Dave Elton 1227 41 M 12 40-44 46:33.5 46:33.5
108 Barry Rutter 1767 66 M 1 65-69 46:41.3 46:41.3
109 Darren Ingram 1353 M 37 0- 0 46:42.8 46:42.8
110 Steve Bridson 1409 51 M 3 50-54 47:03.5 47:03.5
111 Scot Menzies 1362 M 38 0- 0 47:07.0 47:07.0
112 Dennis Chan 1707 36 M 7 35-39 47:11.2 47:11.2
113 Euan Harvey 1804 41 M 13 40-44 47:17.6 47:17.6
114 Greg Carroll 1448 50 M 4 50-54 47:19.1 47:19.1
115 Nanda Kumar 1879 56 M 5 55-59 47:23.7 47:23.7
116 Seb Gallery 1309 M 39 0- 0 47:34.1 47:34.1
117 David Carey 1793 52 M 5 50-54 47:39.0 47:39.0
118 Glenn Lockwood 1989 54 M 6 50-54 47:39.2 47:39.2
119 Glenn Rowe 1028 56 M 6 55-59 47:40.5 47:40.5
120 Gabriella Kukulka 1310 F 9 0- 0 47:40.6 47:40.6
121 Caroline Yarnell 1780 57 F 2 55-59 47:43.2 47:43.2
122 Sue O'Donnell 1719 55 F 3 55-59 47:52.5 47:52.5
123 Jamie De Uriarte 1836 42 M 14 40-44 47:55.5 47:55.5
124 Ercan Boduk 1238 42 M 15 40-44 48:04.2 48:04.2
125 Shefali Pryor 1418 36 F 5 35-39 48:21.7 48:21.7
126 Mike Jones 1246 53 M 7 50-54 48:29.1 48:29.1
127 Laurent Comparet 1965 44 M 16 40-44 48:29.8 48:29.8
128 Ian Mountford 1431 45 M 13 45-49 48:38.9 48:38.9
129 Claire Brewer 1235 35 F 6 35-39 48:42.6 48:42.6
130 Adam Ray 1225 29 M 11 18-34 49:15.0 49:15.0
131 Karen Ingram 1339 F 10 0- 0 49:18.4 49:18.4
132 Amy Cheung 1999 35 F 7 35-39 49:33.7 49:33.7
133 Georgina Willcock 1670 28 F 5 18-34 49:40.1 49:40.1
134 Maria Yiasemides 1868 32 F 6 18-34 49:43.8 49:43.8
135 Ron Schwebel 1957 65 M 2 65-69 49:56.6 49:56.6
136 Eric Schmierer 1802 65 M 3 65-69 49:56.8 49:56.8
137 Richard Frykberg 1749 46 M 14 45-49 50:03.3 50:03.3
138 Rowena Walker 1314 F 11 0- 0 50:09.3 50:09.3
139 Sophia Young 1211 F 12 0- 0 50:10.4 50:10.4
140 Linda Hayes 1860 68 F 1 65-69 50:12.1 50:12.1
141 Sharon Callister 1907 56 F 4 55-59 50:52.4 50:52.4
142 Joanne Cowan 1839 61 F 1 60-64 51:34.0 51:34.0
143 Mohammed Alfakhrany 1242 47 M 15 45-49 51:52.8 51:52.8
144 Eric Zehner 1947 39 M 8 35-39 51:56.9 51:56.9
145 Sally Binfield 1236 43 F 2 40-44 52:00.0 52:00.0
146 Kenson Kung 1357 M 40 0- 0 52:03.3 52:03.3
147 Lisa Ivers 1226 43 F 3 40-44 52:09.6 52:09.6
148 Lynn Herisson 1234 52 F 1 50-54 52:12.1 52:12.1
149 Craig Thom 1723 60 M 3 60-64 52:36.1 52:36.1
150 Silvia Lee 1909 55 F 5 55-59 53:09.4 53:09.4
151 Adam Milbank 1219 53 M 8 50-54 53:18.4 53:18.4
152 Darren Kime 1356 M 41 0- 0 53:27.2 53:27.2
153 Daniela Elia 1338 F 13 0- 0 53:46.1 53:46.1
154 Paul Sowden 1060 65 M 4 65-69 54:01.9 54:01.9
155 Tim Neary 1318 M 42 0- 0 54:40.9 54:40.9
156 Belinda Lockwood 1312 53 F 2 50-54 54:45.0 54:45.0
157 Ruth Dentice 1450 48 F 4 45-49 55:23.2 55:23.2
158 Emma Duncan 1337 F 14 0- 0 55:34.8 55:34.8
159 Emily Long 1244 36 F 8 35-39 55:51.8 55:51.8
160 Jeff Morunga 1038 58 M 7 55-59 56:07.7 56:07.7
161 Norman Long 1203 72 M 1 70-74 57:23.9 57:23.9
162 Juan ceferino Alvelo 1345 M 43 0- 0 57:29.1 57:29.1
163 Nola Urquhart 1342 F 15 0- 0 57:44.8 57:44.8
164 Maria belen Olguin 1341 F 16 0- 0 57:52.1 57:52.1
165 Paul Feain 9991 M 44 0- 0 59:17.0 59:17.0
166 Carla Wolnizer 1779 29 F 7 18-34 1:00:18.3 1:00:18.3
167 Peter Woods 1728 62 M 4 60-64 1:01:14.1 1:01:14.1
168 Therese Adami 1926 49 F 5 45-49 1:01:17.8 1:01:17.8
169 Kyle Wong 1994 18 M 12 18-34 1:02:02.4 1:02:02.4
170 Simon Wu 1371 M 45 0- 0 1:02:06.3 1:02:06.3
171 Lisa Mintz 1215 55 F 6 55-59 1:02:17.9 1:02:17.9
172 Kevin O'Kane 1739 65 M 5 65-69 1:02:40.2 1:02:40.2
173 Traci Martina 1932 50 F 3 50-54 1:03:58.0 1:03:58.0
174 Marina Bate 1217 60 F 2 60-64 1:05:17.2 1:05:17.2
175 John Simmonds 1202 74 M 2 70-74 1:10:38.9 1:10:38.9
176 Ted Brailey 1924 72 M 3 70-74 1:29:55.9 1:29:55.9
177 Paul Munro 1887 77 M 1 75-79 1:30:34.1 1:30:34.1
178 Allan Wareham 1756 78 M 2 75-79 1:30:36.0 1:30:36.0
179 Frank Dearn 1208 84 M 1 80-84 1:33:01.1 1:33:01.1